Do you require a cleaning service ? Call us now

Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy

Superior Carpet Clean Services respects your right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and website visitors. We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information. Personal information is information we hold which is identifiable as being about you.

Collection of personal information

Superior Carpet Clean Services will, from time to time, receive and store personal information you enter onto our website, provided to us directly or given to us in other forms.

This may include: names; job titles; contact information including addresses, email addresses, phone numbers, fax numbers etc; demographic information; other information relevant to the customisation of a document on the site; information about goods and services you have ordered; information from enquiries you have made; information about your legal needs; information about your business or personal affairs; communication between us; credit card information; other information relevant to client interviews and/or promotions; and any other information requested on this Site or otherwise required by us or provided by you.

We may collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, when you provide information about your personal or business affairs, change your content or email preference, respond to surveys and/or promotions, provide financial or credit card information, or communicate with our customer support.

How we collect your personal information

Superior Carpet Clean Services collects personal information from you in a variety of ways, including when you interact with us electronically or in person, when you access our website and when we provide our services to you. We may receive personal information from third parties. If we do, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

Disclosure of your personal information

We may disclose your personal information to any of our employees, officers, insurers, professional advisers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy. Personal information is only supplied to a third party when it is required for the delivery of our services.

We may also use your personal information to protect the copyright, trademarks, legal rights, property or safety of Corporate Cleaning Services, its customers or third parties.

If there is a change of control in our business or a sale or transfer of business assets, we reserve the right to transfer to the extent permissible at law our user databases, together with any personal information and non-personal information contained in those databases. This information may be disclosed to a potential purchaser under an agreement to maintain confidentiality. We would seek to only disclose information in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.

By providing us with personal information, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the types of disclosure covered by this Policy. Where we disclose your personal information to third parties, we will request that the third party follow this Policy regarding handling your personal information. We will ensure that third parties have stringent safeguards when handling your personal information.

Personal information is only disclosed to third parties in situations where you have consented to the transfer, where there is a legitimate interest to disclose the information and; where you are contracted to provide this personal information.

Cleaning service in perthCALL Superior Carpet Clean
Get An Appointment